Alpha Pi Mu Outstanding Sophomore Award

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
1969Kenneth Franklin1970John Foster
1971David Johnson1972Dillon Coleman
Robert Marx
1973Jerry Simmons1974Jeffrey Starling
1975Michael Wall1976Tony Blalock
1977Suzane Edwards1978Clifford Moore
1979Chris Dagenhart1980Lois Bier
1981Edward Frazelle1982record not available
1983record not available1984record not available
1985record not available1986Susan Stone
1987Kimberly Monroe1988Troy Mullen
1989Lauri Lyerly1990Julie Hinshaw
1991Shawn Lane
Patrick Zugay
1992Jorge Chu
1993Noelle Blasi1994Mark Presutty
Renee Carter
1995Angela Cox1996Rudy Bombien
1997Michael Dascal1998Laura Hughes
1999Julie Cunningham2000Kent Holmes
2001Travis Millen
Amy Craig
2002Jess Bardin
Chris Wiest
2003Yoshiko Shoji
David White
2004Marc Szczesny-Pumarada
2005Chris Culbreth2006James Lavin
2007Jillian Johnson2008Saud Alshammari
2009Pritesh Patel2010Teofilo Siman
2011Sabin Blumenfeld2012Kevin McCann
2013Todd Goldfarb2014Kayla Summer
2015Anjali Mani2016Michael Rosenberg
2017Lingchao Mao
 

C. A. Anderson Outstanding IE Faculty Award

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
1977James Tompkins1978Edward Clark
1979John Canada1980Clarence Smith
1981Not Awarded1982Thomas Culbreth
1983John Ekwall1984Conniesue Oldham
1985Mahmoud Ayoub1986Russell King
1987Gerald Isley1988Thom Hodgson
1989Thomas Culbreth1990John Ekwall
1991Yahya Fathi1992Henry Nuttle
1993Peter O'Grady1994Richard Bernhard
1995James Wilson1996Russell King
1997Thom Hodgson1998Yahya Fathi
1999Yuan-Shin Lee2000James Taylor
2001Denis Cormier2002Russell King
2003Gary Mirka2004Michael Kay
2005Ola Harrysson2006David Kaber
2007Thom Hodgson2008Russell King
2009Stephen Roberts2010Ola Harrysson
2011Reha Uzsoy2012Julie Ivy
2013David Kaber2014Russell King
2015Stephen Roberts2016Anita Vila-Parrish
2017Rohan Shirwaiker
 

Faculty Senior Scholar Award

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
2006Zachary Adams2016Hannah Wetmore
 

IIE/SME Outstanding Student Service Award

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
1982Michael Phipps1983Denise Morgan
1984Mike Cramer1985Ann Wright
1986Lisa Joyner1987Kimberly Katt
1988Gail Whitehouse1989Kerr Collins
1990Kimberly Goff1991Joanna Walters
1992Jason Walters
Suzette Alonso
1993Julie Hinshaw
1994Karen Garner1995Kathy Murray
1996Chris Brown1997Joy Elfaysal
1998Angela Cox1999Jason Hostetter
2000Travis Withers2001Tonya Hendricks
2002Ron Aman2003Arlicia Maness
2004Laura Cook
Brian Deaton
2005Olivier-Fred Pierre-Louis
2006Not Awarded2007Jillian Johnson
2008Anna Cloaninger2009Kinley Taylor
2010Kevin Zhang2011Kalli Hulse
Adam Newton
2012Adam Newton2013Not Awarded
2014Stephen Taylor2015Not Awarded
2016Not Awarded2017Not Awarded
 

Outstanding Senior in Industrial Engineering

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
1962James Hackney III1963William Deal
1964Arthur Mattox1965Emory Enscore
1966Robert Chappell1967James Higgins
1968David Parker1969William Arnold III
1970R.L. Lauridsen1971K.D. Franklin
1972Thomas Foster1973Gary Sechler
1974Robert Marx1975R.A. Walker
1976Betty Higley1977Michael Wall
1978Tony Blalock1979David Murray
1980Tamala Barrier1981Christopher Irwin
1982Lewis Kellogg1983Edward Frazelle
1984Sally Smith1985Carole English
1986Kathleen Rau1987Maria Pribas
1988Frederick Indermaur1989Thomas Hall
1990Kimberly Monroe1991James Sebring
1992Lauri Lyerly1993Julie Hinshaw
1994Patrick Zugay1995DeLynn Atkinson
Sherri Wells
1996Paula Borden1997Amit Nathany
Mark Presutty
1998Jaime Miguel
John Stubbs
1999Michelle Hill
2000Jeannie McCabe
Ashley Morrison
2001Link Neal
Steve Kelly
2002Laura Hughes2003Travis Millen
2004Amy Craig
Chris Wiest
2005Jess Bardin
2006Natalie Johnsen
Jessica McCoy
Andrew White
David White
2007Kyle Ward
Brent Hauser
2008Zachary Adams
Kylie Goodell
2009Jim Tsai
2010Jillian Johnson2011Jessica Jeppsson
2012Teofilo Simman2013Emily Tucker
Lisa Cook
2014Michelle Ebersole2015Michael Harrison
2016Melissa Pressley2017Jennifer Frix
 

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
1995Gayla Horn
Mark Wohrley
1996LaTondra Murray
Arman Yaghubian
1997Marty Donovan1998Ming-Jong Yao
1999Beth Lassiter2000Rich West
2001Susan Dillaman2002Srinivas Balisetti
2003Ron Aman2004Evren Tipi
2005Aysegul Peker2006Mohamed Sheiknainar
2007Ali Kefeli2008Shengfan Zhang
2009James Lavin
Zack Wilson
2010Ben Lobo
2011Jennifer Mason2012Golbarg Kazemi Tutunchi
2013Brian Hanson2014Irem Sengul
2015Theresa Mazzoleni2016Lokesh Narayanan
2017Pedro Huebner
 

Rudolph Willard Outstanding Senior in Furniture Manufacturing

YearRecipient(s)YearRecipient(s)
1958Basil Turbyfill1959Graham Bostick
1960Billy Beason1961Jerry Massey
1962David Thore1963Kermit Young
1964James Myers1965Birger Rasmussen
1966Jerry Cranford1967Rogers Daniels
1968Lonnie Miller III1969Lonnie Brown
1970Alan Dietz1971Lee Houston
1972Nicholas Randall1973Lamar Lehman
1974Kenneth Danner1975Wayne Jones
1976Wade Yount1977Steven Lockhart
1978Darrell Jones1979Kenneth Shanks
1980Ted Earnhardt1981Steven VonDrehle
1982Rebecca Jones1983Winthrop Schwab
1984David Pollpeter1985Christopher Warren
1986David Miller1987Stacey Graves
1988Todd Browning1989Foong-Ha Lo
1990David Vaughan1991Rhonda Issac
1992Alisha Barnes1993Kevin Smith
1994Eric Lail1995Stephen Harrison
1996Luke Barger1997Daryl Camper
1998Heath Patterson1999Ryan Melton
2000Jeannie McCabe2001Adam Koller
2002Justyn Putnam2003Travis Millen
2004Josh Inman2005Laurel Flythe
2006Courtney Evans2007David Jones
2008Javier Sinobas2009Not Awarded
2010Kalli Hulse2011Jessica Jeppsson
2012Justine Nicholson2013Spencer Thompson
2014Jessica Rose